Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841 FTTH Self Supporting Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable Bow Type Drop Cables For Access Network
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

FTTH Self Supporting Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable Bow Type Drop Cables For Access Network

Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841 Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841
Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Self Supporting Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable Bow Type Drop Cables For Access Network

China FTTH Self Supporting Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable Bow Type Drop Cables For Access Network supplier
FTTH Self Supporting Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable Bow Type Drop Cables For Access Network supplier FTTH Self Supporting Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable Bow Type Drop Cables For Access Network supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Self Supporting Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable Bow Type Drop Cables For Access Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE, ROHS, UL
Model Number: GJXFH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000M
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 5days
Payment Terms: T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material For Sheath: LSZH Material For Strength Member: FRP
Fiber Type: G.657A1 Color: Blank Or White Or Beige
Enviroment: Install Cores: 1,2 Or 4 Cores

FTTH - Self-supporting fiber optic cable Bow-type drop cables for access network

 

FTTH - Self-supporting Bow-type drop cables for access network
 
Product description : GJYXFCH-1 Core , G.657A ; Glass fiber reinforced plastic rods ; LSZH Sheath ; Self-supporting bow-tie introducing optical cable ( outdoor )
GJYXFCH-1G.657A Fiber Cable Structure Diagram
 
  Product structure Reference standard
 
  1) Characteristics of fiber :   ITU/T G.657A IEC 60754-1 and 2
    Attribute Value     IEC 60332-1 YD/T 1997-2009
    Fiber type G.657A     IEC 61034-2    
    Mode field diameter at 1310um 8.6~9.5 ± 0.4 μm     ISO/IEC 11801 Generic cabling for customer premises
    Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 μm     Tensile properties
    Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5 μm    
    Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0 %   No. Item Units Index
    Coating diameter 245 ± 10 μm   1 Pulling Load (short time) N ≤ 600
    Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.40 dB/km   2 Pulling Load (long time) N ≤ 300
    @ 1383 nm ≤ 0.40 dB/km   3 Crush load (short time) N/100mm ≤ 2200
    @ 1550 nm ≤ 0.30 dB/km   4 Crush load (long time) N/100mm ≤ 1000
    Dispersion @ 1285~1330 nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm·km)   5 Bend radius ( static ) mm ≥ 15
    @ 1550 nm ≤ 17.5 ps/(nm·km)   6 Bend radius ( Dynamic ) mm ≥ 30
    Zero dispersion wavelength 1300nm~1324nm          
    Zero dispersion slope ≤ 0.092 ps/(nm2·km)     Environmental conditions
    Cable cut-off wavelength ≤ 1260 nm    
    Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa   No. Item Units Index
    Polarization mode dispersion ≤ 0.2 ps/√km   1 Storage temperature range -40 to +70
    Uncabled fibre macrobending loss Radius (mm) 15       2 Install the temperature range -40 to +70
    Number of turns 10       3 Operating temperature range -40 to +70
    Max.at 1550nm(dB) 0.25         Package
    Max.at 1625nm(dB) 1.0        
    Fiber color code :   No. Item Index
    Number 1         1 Length and packaging 1000m/Plywood Reel
    Color Blue         2 Plywood reel size 300×110×230mm
  2) Metallic strength member : 3 Carton size 310×310×250mm
    Total number of root 2 Root 4 Net weight 20.0 kg/km
    Material FRP 5 Gross weight 22.5 kg/Box
    Diameter 0.5±0.10 mm 6 Packaging details See the picture below 1), 2), 3) .
  3) Strengthening Messenger Wire :   1)         2)           3)          
    Total number of root 1 Root  
 
        1NB~2LSCHL6{W0CLFOF[7~B
 
         
 
         
    Material Phosphatized Steel Wire                                    
    Diameter Φ1.2mm                                    
    Tensile strength 1770MPa                                    
  4) Outer sheath :                                    
    Material LSZH - Low smoke zero halogen                                    
    Color Black                                    
    Diameter 2.0 H × 5.1 W ± 0.1 mm                                    
    Marking Per Customer Request   Structure type code :
  5) Sheath printing :  
    FTTH◆GJYXFCH◆1CORE◆G.657A◆10/2016◆1000M   GJYX - Self-supporting butterfly drop cable ,FRP - Glass fiber reinforced plastic rods ;C - Self-supporting structure ;H - Low smoke zero halogen sheath .
     
    (◆ Represents a space ,Rice standard outlet side )  
  Revision history    
   
Rev Description Date    
       
                   
                 
                                         
Prepared by :JIN WEN Date :13th Oct 2016                                    
Approved by :YUAN YUAN Date :13th Oct 2016                                    

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)