Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

10/100/1000Base - TX to 1000Base - FX mutiple services Managed Media Converter Card

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

10/100/1000Base - TX to 1000Base - FX mutiple services Managed Media Converter Card

China 10/100/1000Base - TX to 1000Base - FX mutiple services Managed Media Converter Card supplier
10/100/1000Base - TX to 1000Base - FX mutiple services Managed Media Converter Card supplier 10/100/1000Base - TX to 1000Base - FX mutiple services Managed Media Converter Card supplier

Large Image :  10/100/1000Base - TX to 1000Base - FX mutiple services Managed Media Converter Card

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE , ROHS
Model Number: 3C-DUM-1000 Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Delivery Time: 2-5working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 200 Piece/Pieces per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 3C-DUM-1000 Series Condition: Brand New
RoHS: Compliant Warranty: 1 Year
Logo: Can Be Customized Application: CATV Networks
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Humidity: 5%~90%

 

10/100/1000Base - TX to 1000Base - FX mutiple services Managed Media Converter Card

 

Product Description 

 

3C-LINK 16-slot multifunctional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment, support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. , supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

 

Features

 

♦ Supporting 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex autosensing

♦ Supporting auto-MDI/MDIX

♦ Supporting 1*9 transceiver or SFP transceiver

♦ Support SFP DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function

♦ Supporting Loopback, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test

♦ Supporting LFP, quickly locates the failure

♦ Supporting remote power off alarming

♦ Supporting hot plug

♦ Supporting Remote management

♦ Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation

♦ Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

 

Applications

 

♦ FTTC

♦ FTTB

♦ Telecom

♦ Can read the work prameter from managemnt.

♦ Can plug into our 16 slots Media Converter Chassis ( 3C-MC-R16SM)

 

10/100/1000Base - TX to 1000Base - FX mutiple services Managed Media Converter Card

General Specifications

 

♦ Operating Temperature 0°C to +50°C

♦ Storage Temperature -40°C to +70°C

♦ Humidity 5%-90%

 

Technical Parameter:  
Access Method:

1X10/100/1000M RJ45

1X1000Base-FX

Standard: IEEE802.3 ,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3
Channel Number: 16 channels8 channels
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Connector SC,FC.ST.LC
Power Dissipation: <3W
Operating Temperature:
 

 0°C to +50°C

Humidity: 5%~90%
Storage Temperature:
40°C to +70°C
 
Dimension:

156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H) (standalone )

112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card

 

 

For 10/100/1000M, fix Type SC interface Or SFP Slots both are available.

 

10/100/1000Base - TX to 1000Base - FX mutiple services Managed Media Converter Card10/100/1000Base - TX to 1000Base - FX mutiple services Managed Media Converter Card

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)