Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

Desktop CWDM Light Source CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm-1610nm for CWDM system tested

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

Desktop CWDM Light Source CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm-1610nm for CWDM system tested

China Desktop CWDM Light Source CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm-1610nm for CWDM system tested supplier

Large Image :  Desktop CWDM Light Source CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm-1610nm for CWDM system tested

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE , ROHS
Model Number: 3C-3113-18CH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export carton packaging
Delivery Time: 2-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Quarter 40Channles DWDM Mux
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
LEmitter Type: DFB-LD Wavelength:: 1270~1610nm ( 18Channel Optiona...
Condition: Brand New Testing Adapter:: PC/FC, FC/UPC Or FC/APC
POWER SUPPLY: AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W Channel Spacing (nm: 20
Logo: Can Be Customized Package: Standard Export Carton Packaging

Desktop CWDM Light Source CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm-1610nm for CWDM system tested

 

Descriptions

 

The Desktop CWDM Light Source is intelligent equipment,. It can be used for CWDM system tested, such as the SM-fiber-network, LAN, FDDI, ATM, telecom network, CATV system etc. High capability, high dependability and firmness, and easy-to-use, our desktop CWDM Light Source is wonderful equipment with high capability. Our Light Source. The output power from 0-20dBm( Fix value if you choice).

 

 

Applications

 

* Manufacture CWDM Optical Components
* Teaching and Experiment in CWDM Optical Communication
* Testing and Maintenance of CWDM Optical Equipments and Optical Networks

 

Optical Specifications

 

Type 3C-3113
Wavelength(nm) 1270nm,1290nm,1310nm,1330nm,1350nm,1370nm,1390nm,1410nm,1430nm,1450nm,1
470nm,1490nm,1510nm,1530nm,1550nm,1570nm,1590nm,1610nm( 18Channel
optional)
LEmitter Type DFB-LD
Output Power 0-2dBm
Output Stability ±0.05dB/15min ; ±0.10dB/1h(20°C)
3dB spectrum width (HZ) <10M
Short term stability 1
(dB)
<±0.005dB/5 min
Long term stability 2 (dB) <±0.01dB/8 hour
Power Supply AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Testing Adapter FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC
Operating Temp 0~+40 ?C
Storage Temp -40~+70?C
Power Supply 8.4V NI-Cd battery(rechargeable)+ power supply adapter

Dimensions 320×220×90mm

 

Remark:Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃after pre-heating 30 minutes.
1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW

 

 

Desktop CWDM Light Source CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm-1610nm for CWDM system tested

 

 

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)