Home ProductsField Installable Connector

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

China Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss supplier
Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss supplier Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss supplier Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss supplier Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss supplier Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss supplier

Large Image :  Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 3CESC250P‐LW-SCUPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Blister Packing
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: No Epoxy Required Material: Ceramic Ferrule + Plastic Housing
Connector Type: SC UPC Fiber Type: Fiber Embed Ed
Housing Color: Blue Applications: Premise Environments

SC APC UPC Field Installable Connector Fiber Embeded for FTTH cable

3CESC250P‐LW-SCUPC

FAST CONNECTOR
Field Installable Connector

 

FAST Connectors are factory pre‐polished, field installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand
polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre‐cleaved
fiber stub and a proprietary index‐matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either
single‐mode or multimode optical fibers.
FAST Connectors are compatible with 2m, 3mm, and 2.0*3.0mm cordage. Each connector is color coded per
industry‐standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation.

 

Features:
Pre‐stubbed, factory‐polished ferrule
No epoxy required
Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss
Fiber can be reseated
VFI can be used to confirm fiber is installed properly

 

Applications:
Premise environments
Patch panels
Direct equipment termination
Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications
Repair and replacement requirements
Equipment test leads

 

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

SC Connector (Fiber Pre Embedded#Snap Boot)
SIZE: 56*9*7mm
Compatible with 2.0*3.0mm flat cable

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

SC Connector (Fiber Pre Embedded#Screw‐type Boot)
SIZE: 53*9.5*9.5mm
Compatible with 2.0*3.0mm flat cable or 2.0~3.0mm
round cable

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

SC Connector (Mini#Fiber Pre Embedded#Snap Boot)
SIZE: 49.5*7*6mm
Compatible with 2.0*3.0mm flat cable

SC Connector (Mini#Fiber Pre Embedded#Screw‐type
Boot)
SIZE: 53*7*6mm
Compatible with 2.0*3.0mm flat cable or 2.0~3.0mm
round cable

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

SC Connector (Mini#Fiber Pre Embedded#Screw‐type
Boot)
SIZE: 53*7*6mm
Compatible with 2.0*3.0mm flat cable or 2.0~3.0mm
round cable

 

 

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

 

SC Connector (Mini Angle Type #Fiber Pre
Embedded#Snap Boot)
SIZE: 40*23*7mm
Compatible with 2.0*3.0mm flat cable or 2.0~3.0mm
round cable

 

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

Installation tips:

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

Pre‐Stubbed Fiber Optic Cable Connectors SC UPC Precision Mechanical Alignment Insures Low Loss

 

Item Parameter
Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm flat Cable
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≤ -45dB
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >10 times
Tensile Strength >5 N
Tighten Strength of Coating >10 N
Temperature -40~+85℃
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) △ IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) △ IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) △ IL ≤ 0.3dB

 

 

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)