Home ProductsGEPON Equipment

EPON ONT 10/100/1000M GEPON Equipment Ethernet Port For FTTH System

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

EPON ONT 10/100/1000M GEPON Equipment Ethernet Port For FTTH System

China EPON ONT 10/100/1000M GEPON Equipment Ethernet Port For FTTH System supplier
EPON ONT 10/100/1000M GEPON Equipment Ethernet Port For FTTH System supplier EPON ONT 10/100/1000M GEPON Equipment Ethernet Port For FTTH System supplier

Large Image :  EPON ONT 10/100/1000M GEPON Equipment Ethernet Port For FTTH System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: 3C-ONU301G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 10Pcs one cartons
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000PCS per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: IEEE Standard Fiber Interface: SC
PON Distance: 20Km ETH Interface: RJ45
PON: EPON Power: 110VAC To 265VAC
Interface: 1 10/100/1000M

EPON ONT 1 10/100/1000M EPON ONT for FTTH System EPON ONT, EPON ONU

 

Overview:

 

 
3C-ONU301G type ONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON device technical specification (V2.1). It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber. it's can compatible 3C-LINK 3C-OLT3002/ OLT3004/ OLT3008 Series EPON OLT . also can compatible Huawei,ZTE and so on fomous OLT.
 

Product features:

 

  • Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard.
  • Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services.
  • Support frame filtering and suppression.
  • Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion.
  • Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q).
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function.
  • Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue anddispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc.
  • Single ONU supports up to 1 LLID.
  • Support IGMP Snooping.
  • Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection.
  • Support power failure alarm.
  • Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port.

 

 

Port features

  • 1 PON port (1.25G)
  • 1 10/100/1000M port

 

Item Parameters Specification
Interface PON Port

1*EPON port,

Downstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 30KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN) 10/100/1000M RJ45
Power Supply Port 12V DC input
Management Network Management

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
LED Indicator LEDS

PWR: Power

LOS: Optical link

PON: ONT Register

FE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

FE/GE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Environmental
Specifications
Shell Plastic casing
Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <5W

Dimensions

120mm(L) x 80mm(W) x33mm (H)

0.2kg

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0~50℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

 

 

 

 

Application:

EPON ONT 10/100/1000M GEPON Equipment Ethernet Port For FTTH System

 

Order Information:

 

3C-ONU301G:  1  10/100/1000M  EPON ONU, 110-220VAC

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)