Home ProductsIndustrial POE Switch

10/100Base-T Gigabit POE Industrial Media Converters For Security System CCTV

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

10/100Base-T Gigabit POE Industrial Media Converters For Security System CCTV

China 10/100Base-T Gigabit POE Industrial Media Converters For Security System CCTV supplier

Large Image :  10/100Base-T Gigabit POE Industrial Media Converters For Security System CCTV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: 3CI-PSE0101G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10Pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Cartons Packing. 10pcs/20pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 3 Working Days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M Fiber Intreface: SC Fix Interface
Fiber Distance: 20Km/40km/60km/80km/120km UTP Interface: RJ45
POE Distance: 100m POE Standard: 802.3af/ 802.3at
DIN: With DIN Temperature: -40 To 85 Degree
Power Supply: 36VDC To 52VDC PSE Output: 48VDC

 

POE Industrial Switch 1 10/100/1000M POE and 1 Fix Type SC Industrial Switch

 

Overview

 

Industrial design, 1x 10/100/1000M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x FIX type SC optical port.( 3CI-PSE0101G) for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, VoIP, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 120KM (Multi-mode 0.55KM, single-mode 20/40/60/80/100/120KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals.

3CI-PSE0101G product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch, plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method. Power input also chooses a suitable industry-standard types of power, to get more powerful suitability to environment.

 

 

 

 

How to install:

10/100Base-T Gigabit POE Industrial Media Converters For Security System CCTV

 

Spec:

Model 3CI-PSE0101G
Interface 1 x 10/100/1000M copper RJ-45 ports, 1x Fix Type SC Duplex or Simplex
PoE Specification PoE Standard: Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at
Single PoE Port Power Output: Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af) Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
1 PoE ports, auto detect AF/AT devices
PoE Port Output Voltage: DC48-57V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Bandwidth 4Gps
Optical Fiber Feature Support all 1.25G SFP industry Transceiver
MTBF 300,000 hours
Standards Compliance IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;
IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;
IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T;
IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; PoE, L/A
Power Removable industrial 3-pin terminal block (Power adapter is not includedin the package,need to order it separately)
Product Size W×D×H:110x80x43mm
Working Environment Working Temperature: -4075℃;
Storage Temperature: -4075℃;
Working Humidity: 5%95%(non-condensing);
Storage Humidity: 5%95%(non-condensing);
Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft
Warranty 5 years warranty

 

Application:

10/100Base-T Gigabit POE Industrial Media Converters For Security System CCTV

 

10/100Base-T Gigabit POE Industrial Media Converters For Security System CCTV

 

Order Information:

3CI-PSE0101G-85-0.55: 1x 10/100/1000M POE , Duplex SC, MM.0.55Km 850nm. 802.3af/ 802.3 at.

3CI-PSE0101G-13-20: 1x 10/100/1000M POE , Duplex SC, SM. 20Km, 1310nm. 802.3af/ 802.3 at.

3CI-PSE0101G-13-40: 1x 10/100/1000M POE , Duplex SC, SM. 40Km, 1310nm. 802.3af/ 802.3 at.

3CI-PSE0101G-15-80: 1x 10/100/1000M POE , Duplex SC, SM. 80Km, 1550nm. 802.3af/ 802.3 at.

 

3CI-PSE0101G-35-20: 1x 10/100/1000M POE , Simplex SC, SM. 20Km, 1310T/1550R. 802.3af/ 802.3 at.

3CI-PSE0101G-53-20: 1x 10/100/1000M POE , Simplex SC, SM. 20Km, 1550T/1310R. 802.3af/ 802.3 at.

3CI-PSE0101G-35-40: 1x 10/100/1000M POE , Simplex SC, SM. 40Km, 1310T/1550R. 802.3af/ 802.3 at.

3CI-PSE0101G-53-40: 1x 10/100/1000M POE , Simplex SC, SM. 40Km, 1550T/1310R. 802.3af/ 802.3 at.

 

 

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)