Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841 HD CVI Fiber Transmitter Receiver Support Hot Plug 720P / 1080P For City Traffic Monitoring System
Home ProductsFiber Video Converter

HD CVI Fiber Transmitter Receiver Support Hot Plug 720P / 1080P For City Traffic Monitoring System

Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841 Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841
Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

HD CVI Fiber Transmitter Receiver Support Hot Plug 720P / 1080P For City Traffic Monitoring System

China HD CVI Fiber Transmitter Receiver Support Hot Plug 720P / 1080P For City Traffic Monitoring System supplier

Large Image :  HD CVI Fiber Transmitter Receiver Support Hot Plug 720P / 1080P For City Traffic Monitoring System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: 3C-CTA-T4V/R4V

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Cartons, 10pcs one carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000PCS per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video: 720P Or 1080P Video Interface: BNC
Fiber Interface: SC/FC/ST Fiber Distance: 2/20/40/60/80/100KM
Fiber Cores: One Core Or Two Core Power Supply: 110-220VAC
Application: CCTV Camera

4CH CVI/TVI/AHD HD Video Converter over Fiber transmitter and Receiver. 720P and 1080P

 

HD CVI/TVI/AHD optical transceiver is designed by Beyond for long-distance fiber transmission of HDCVI HD compound video, adopt the compressed digital photoelectric conversion technology by their research and development, use fiber to transfer Millions of pixel HD video by dot to dot, and realize video transmission without delay and with high reliability. Single fiber can transfer 1-4 CH HDCVI HD compound video at the same time.

HD CVI/TVI/AHDHD optical transceiver supports two HD video format 1280H and 1920H, supports two resolution ratio 1280×720 and 1920×1080,four frame rate 25,30,50,60, six HD format 1280H/25f, 1280H/30f, 1280H/50f, 1280H/60f, 1920H/25f, 1920H/30f.

Features

 

◆Support 1280H and 1920H two HD video format

◆All interface adopts three-level anti-static, lightning protection

◆Ultra-wide optical dynamic range and advanced adaptive technology , and transmission distance is up to 100 km

◆Surface Mount Optical Device, and ensure small volume of products, high stability, high reliability

◆Very low electromagnetic interference (EMI),adio-frequency interference (RFI) and a total of ground loop interference

◆Rich LED lights, diagnostics indicator

◆Plug and play, support hot plug

◆The advantage of small dimension,small power,strong anti-interference ability, high fidelity

◆Industrial-grade ultra wide temperature range (-40℃~+85℃), adapt to the more environment

◆Support user customization and OEM

 

Technical parameter list
Product Name 4HDCVI Fiber Optical Transceiver
Product Model 3C-CVI-T/R2V
Connector Type 1310nm&1550nm
Network Media -8~ -3dBm / -3~+2dBm
Bandwidth 50/125um Multimode, 62.5/125um Multimode, 9/125um Single-Mode
MAC Address Table -22dBm
MTBF FC, ST , SC (Optional)
Network Latency 0~500M(Multimode) / 0~40KM(Single-Mode)
Forwarding Mode >500mVp-p
Video Interface 1Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 75
Video Bit Wide <0.8ns
Differential Gain <0.2 UI
Differential Phase BNC Interface
Video SNR 1~2
Data Interface Light Chain, Power Supply, Data and Video Source Lights
Data Bit Rate DC5V 2A
Audio Interface ≤5W
Audio Bandwidth 100V~240V AC Adaptive
Audio SNR Working temperature: -40℃~ +85℃; Storage temperature:-40℃~ +85℃; Working humidity: 0~95% No Condensation;
Protocol ≥100,000 Hours

 

Application

◆City traffic monitoring system

◆Public security and safe city monitoring system

◆Security and charging system on the highway

◆Building, campus monitoring network

◆Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical, steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)

◆Military monitoring (warehouse, frontier defense, the guards, national defense, etc.)

◆Television transmission system

◆Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

 

HD CVI Fiber Transmitter Receiver Support Hot Plug 720P / 1080P For City Traffic Monitoring System

 

Order Information:

 

3C-CTA-T4V-FC20:   CVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Transmitter, Default interface FC, 20km.SM, 4Ch

3C-CTA-R4V-FC20: CVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Receiver, Default interface FC, 20km.SM, 4Ch

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)