Home ProductsFiber Optic Machine

Stainless Steel Flexible Tube Fiber Optic Machine Fiber Optic Patch Cables Live Broadcasting Transmission

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

Stainless Steel Flexible Tube Fiber Optic Machine Fiber Optic Patch Cables Live Broadcasting Transmission

China Stainless Steel Flexible Tube Fiber Optic Machine Fiber Optic Patch Cables Live Broadcasting Transmission supplier
Stainless Steel Flexible Tube Fiber Optic Machine Fiber Optic Patch Cables Live Broadcasting Transmission supplier Stainless Steel Flexible Tube Fiber Optic Machine Fiber Optic Patch Cables Live Broadcasting Transmission supplier

Large Image :  Stainless Steel Flexible Tube Fiber Optic Machine Fiber Optic Patch Cables Live Broadcasting Transmission

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-Link
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: 3c-link fast deployment fiber optic cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packing with 3c-link package
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days after paid
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 units / week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sort: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Industry: Telecomunicative Cable
Fiber Brand: YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
Core: Simplex And Duplex Mode: Singlemode & Multimode
Polishing: PC,PVC,UPC Quanlity Certification: ISO9002.ROSH.UL329006

Fast Deployment Fiber Optic Patch Cables Fiber Optic Machine

 

Application

.Live broadcasting transmission
.National defence communication
.Engineering salvage
.Allocation in CO

 

Characteristics

.Using stainless steel flexible tube to protect optical fiber, make sure no damage to it.
.Prevent the destroy by improper twist , high resistance of tensile strength, pressure, and mouse bite.
.With the strong reel to take up the line, convenient for movement and construction.
.A two fold braking manner to prevent from the damage during construction.
No damage to optical fiber during deploying.
PVC coating is easily identified with 12 standard colors, and mated with solid splitter.
.The output/input connectors are optional with various connectors complying with international
standard, such as FC/SC/ST.

 

Parameters

Fast Deployment Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Connector shape: SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/E2000(according to the clients require)

Sheath color: blue

Breakout connectors numbers: 4,6,8,12

Fiber Type: Single mode or Multimode

Sheath material: Flame-resistant PVC(LSZH)

 

Specifications

Type of cable fiber Single mode or multimode
Connector polish PC, UPC or APC
Connector type FC/SC/ST/MU/LC/MT-RJ/E2000
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Insert Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB for PC,≥50dB for UPC,≥60dB for APC
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Pressure Resistance 3000N
Operating Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Quantity of fibers 4,6,8,12 typical
Tensile Resistance Branch Conduits 200N
Main Cord 800N
OD of Cable Branch Conduits 2.85mm±0.1mm
Main Cord 6.5mm /7.5mm
Length(Meters) 60,300,500,1000 or custom made

Tags: Fiber Jumper

 

Stainless Steel Flexible Tube Fiber Optic Machine Fiber Optic Patch Cables Live Broadcasting Transmission

 

 

 

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)