Home ProductsIndustrial POE Switch

Anti Electromagnetic Interference Industrial POE Switch 4 100M POE UTP And 1 100M Fiber Interface

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

Anti Electromagnetic Interference Industrial POE Switch 4 100M POE UTP And 1 100M Fiber Interface

China Anti Electromagnetic Interference Industrial POE Switch 4 100M POE UTP And 1 100M Fiber Interface supplier

Large Image :  Anti Electromagnetic Interference Industrial POE Switch 4 100M POE UTP And 1 100M Fiber Interface

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: 3CI-PSE0104F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10Pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Cartons Packing. 10pcs/20pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 3 Working Days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Intreface: SC Data Rate: 10/100M
Fiber Distance: 20Km/40km/60km/80km/120km UTP Interface: RJ45
POE Distance: 100m POE Standard: 802.3af/ 802.3at
DIN: With DIN DIN: With DIN
Temperature: -40 To 85 Degree Power Supply: 36VDC To 52VDC
PSE Output: 48VDC

POE Industrial Switch 4 100M POE UTP and 1 100M Fiber Interface Switch

 

Over View:

 

Industrial design, 4 x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC optical port.( 3CI-PSE0104F) for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, VoIP, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 120KM (Multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 20/40/60/80/100/120KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals.

3CI-PSE0104F product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch, plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method. Power input also chooses a suitable industry-standard types of power, to get more powerful suitability to environment.

 

 

 

 

How to Install:

poe switch install

 

Spec:

 

Model 3CI-PSE0104F
Interface 4 x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports, 1x 100M SC Optical fiber port
PoE Specification PoE Standard: Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at
Single PoE Port Power Output: Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af) Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
2 PoE ports, auto detect AF/AT devices
PoE Port Output Voltage: DC48-57V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Optical Fiber Feature 2Km for MM, 20-120KM For SM
MTBF 300,000 hours
Standards Compliance IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;
IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;
IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T;
IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; PoE, L/A
Power Removable industrial 3-pin terminal block (Power adapter is not includedin the package,need to order it separately)
Product Size W×D×H:110x80x43mm
Working Environment Working Temperature: -4075℃;
Storage Temperature: -4075℃;
Working Humidity: 5%95%(non-condensing);
Storage Humidity: 5%95%(non-condensing);
Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft
Warranty 5 years warranty

 

Application: 

poe applications

 

Order Information:

3CI-PSE0104F-13-2: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Multi-Mode, 2Km. 803.af.

3CI-PSE0104F-13-2at: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Multi-Mode, 2Km. 803.at.

3CI-PSE0104F-13-20: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Single-Mode, 20Km. 803.af.

3CI-PSE0104F-13-20at: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Single-Mode, 20Km. 803.at.

3CI-PSE0104F-13-60: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Single-Mode, 60Km. 803.af.

3CI-PSE0104F-13-60at: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Single-Mode, 60Km. 803.at.

3CI-PSE0104F-15-120: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Single-Mode, 120Km. 803.af.

3CI-PSE0104F-15-120at: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Single-Mode, 120Km. 803.at.

3CI-PSE0104F-35-20: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Single-Mode, 20Km.1310T/1550R, Single Fiber 803.af.

3CI-PSE0104F-53-20: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Single-Mode, 20Km.1550T/1310R, Single Fiber 803.af.

3CI-PSE0104F-35-20at: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Single-Mode, 20Km.1310T/1550R, Single Fiber 803.at.

3CI-PSE0104F-53-20at: 4x 10/100M POE Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1x 100M SC , Single-Mode, 20Km.1550T/1310R, Single Fiber 803.at

 

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)