Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Mini Size For GPON Network

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Mini Size For GPON Network

China Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Mini Size For GPON Network supplier

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Mini Size For GPON Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-Link
Certification: CE ISO9001
Model Number: 3C-PLC-A-102-21-21-11

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: 9/125 Um SMF-28e Or Customer Appoint Operating Wavelength: 1260~1610
Directivity: 55 Return Loss: UPC:50 APC:55
Operating Temperature: -40~85 Storage Temperature: -40~85

ABS Type PLC Splitter , Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ,1 x N / 2 x N , 1260~1610Waveleng , G.657A or Customized

 

PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals.

 

It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability .

 

It owns the features of compact size, broad operating wavelength, high reliability and good uniform power splitting.Optical splitter is generally deployed in passive optical network(EPON, BPON GPON ), giving carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple customer premises, enabling the connection of multiple branch optical fibers in case that one trunk optical fiber was applied.

 

3C-LINK offers the PLC splitters including 1×N to 64 and 2×N to 64 types, they are with a wide range of working wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm.

 

They feature compact size and very good optical performance.19"rack-mounted PLC Splitter series are designed for installing in standard communication cabinet.Installation space is more compa ct,1:4,1:8,1:16,1:32,2:4,2:8,2:16,2:32 devices are 1U height,1:64 for 2U height.3C-LINK also can supply PLC Splitter suitable for various occasions on customer requests. All the 3C-LINK s products confirm in the standard of telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209, also pass SGS Product Certification.

 

Key Benefits

  • Strong metal construction,Compact design
  • Low insertion loss, Low PDL
  • High Return Loss
  • High channel counts
  • Uniform Power Splitting
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Large operating temperature range
  • Customized packaging and configuration,Multiple fiber cable inputs * Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 compliant * Telcordia GR-326 compliant

 

Features

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low Return loss
  • High Reliability
  • Low PDL
  • High Precision
  • High Stability

Applications

  • CAT V
  • Telecommunication
  • G/EPON Network s
  • WAN Networks
  • Metro Networks
  • Data Networks
  • Test System

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Mini Size For GPON Network

Specification 1*2 2*2 1*4 2*4 1*8 2*8 1*16 2*16 1*32 2*32 1*64 2*64

Insertions Loss (dB)

3.8 4.0 7.1 7.6 10.2 11.0 13.5 14.4 16.5 17.5 20.5 21.0

Uniformity(dB)(Max)

0.4 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 1.5 1.2 2.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 2.5

Return Loss

>55dB For APC and >50dB For UPC

Directivity(dB)

>55dB

Operating Temperature

-40 to +85

Wavelength(nm)

1260 to 1610

Fiber Type

G.657A or Customized

Dimensions(mm)

100*80*10

120*80*18

140*115*18

 

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Mini Size For GPON Network


 

 

 

 

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)