Home ProductsGEPON Equipment

Variable Length Packets FTTH GEPON Equipment PPPoE+ For Accurate Subscribers Identification

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

Variable Length Packets FTTH GEPON Equipment PPPoE+ For Accurate Subscribers Identification

China Variable Length Packets FTTH GEPON Equipment PPPoE+ For Accurate Subscribers Identification supplier
Variable Length Packets FTTH GEPON Equipment PPPoE+ For Accurate Subscribers Identification supplier Variable Length Packets FTTH GEPON Equipment PPPoE+ For Accurate Subscribers Identification supplier

Large Image :  Variable Length Packets FTTH GEPON Equipment PPPoE+ For Accurate Subscribers Identification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: 3C-ONU401

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 10Pcs one cartons
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000PCS per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: ITU Standard Fiber Interface: SC
PON Distance: 20Km ETH Interface: RJ45
PON: GPON Power: 110VAC To 265VAC
Interface: 1 10/100/1000M

GPON ONT 1 10/100/1000M GPON ONT for FTTH System GPON ONT, GPON ONU

 

Overview:

3C-ONT401G GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network.

GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

3C-OUN401G provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The features 3C-ONT401G High-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the 3C-ONU401G provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen

 

  • Full compatible with ITU-T G.984
  • Support one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
  • Support OMCI for remote management
  • Support Web for local management
  • Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX
  • Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control
  • Support loopback at UNI
  • Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
  • Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
  • Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
  • Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface
  • Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification
  • Support IGMP Snooping
  • Support AES-128

 

Item Parameters Specification
Interface PON Port

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 30KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN) 10/100/1000M RJ45
Power Supply Port 12V DC input
Management Network Management

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
LED Indicator LEDS

PWR: Power

LOS: Optical link

PON: ONT Register

FE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

FE/GE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Environmental
Specifications
Shell Plastic casing
Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <5W

Dimensions

120mm(L) x 80mm(W) x33mm (H)

0.2kg

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0~50℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

 

Application:

Variable Length Packets FTTH GEPON Equipment PPPoE+ For Accurate Subscribers Identification

 

Order Information:

 

3C-ONU401:  1  10/100/1000M  GPON ONU, 110-220VAC

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)