Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841 LC Hdmi Over Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Automatically Adjusts Signal Feedback
Home ProductsFiber Video Converter

LC Hdmi Over Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Automatically Adjusts Signal Feedback

Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841 Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841
Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Hdmi Over Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Automatically Adjusts Signal Feedback

China LC Hdmi Over Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Automatically Adjusts Signal Feedback supplier
LC Hdmi Over Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Automatically Adjusts Signal Feedback supplier LC Hdmi Over Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Automatically Adjusts Signal Feedback supplier

Large Image :  LC Hdmi Over Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Automatically Adjusts Signal Feedback

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: 3C-HDMI-T1/R1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 8PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Cartons. 10Pair one Carton
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000PCS Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 3G Video: 1080P@ 60HZ Max
Fiber Interface: LC Fiber Distance: 20Km/40Km/60Km/80Km/100Km
Video Interface: HDMI Video Distance: 100M
Power: 110VAC To 265VAC Fiber Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Or CWDM

HDMI over Fiber Video Converter ( 1Ch Full 1080P HDMI  )

 

Overview:

 

The 3C-LINK 3C-HDMI-T1/R1 is a point to point extender set capable of delivering high spec HD video and audio distribution over distances up to 10km (6.2miles default) using single mode optical fibre as a transmission medium. This fiber extender support 3G video SFP transceiver, 3c-link can provide Video SFP up to 80km.

 

 

Designed for projects that require stable HD video @60Hz and HD audio distributed over great distances, the 3C-HDMI-T1/R1 is an excellent choice for large scale installations such as airports, shopping centres, factories, universities, or indeed anywhere that necessitates the reliable transmission of clear, uncompressed video/audio to single or multiple displays over distances that makes conventional UTP distribution unfeasible

 

Features:

 

Single mode optical fibre dual LC termination lenthens 1080p HD video @60Hz and multi channel audio transmissions over great distances up to 10km (6.2miles)
Automatically adjusts signal feedback, equalization and amplification.
HDMI V1.3 supported.
Each port supports HDMI .
HDCP compliant.
LED indication of unit power and video signal status.
Units contain ESD (electrostatic discharge) protection technology to guard again static build-up that can damage circuitry.
3G Band width .
5v power to extenders provided by mains adapter (included)
Mounting brackets supplied.
5v mains power supply included

 

 

Fiber Features

Type Fiber Interface Type wavelength
(nm)

TX power

dBm

Rx sensitivity

dBm

Light saturation

dB

Transmission Distance Km

Maximum optical power reserve volume

dbm

Lose
dBm/Km
Fiber Type(Single fiber or four fiber) LC/PC
Multi mode LC 850 -16.5~-15 -22 -9 0~2 8 1 850nm(multi mode)
Single mode LC 1310 -6~-3 -22 -3 0~20 18 0.5 Single mode(9/125um)
LC 1550 DFB -1~+1 -22 +2 0~40 16 0.25 Single mode (9/125um)
LC 1550DFB -5~0 -28 +2 0~60 20 0.25 Single mode (9/125um)

  

 

Operating Temperature Range -5 to +35°C (-41 to +95 °F)
Operating Humidity Range 5 to 90 % RH (no condensation)
Input Video Signal 0.5-1.0 volts p-p
Input DDC Signal 5 volts p-p (TTL)
Video Format Supported DTV/HDTV; 1080P/720P/1080i/576i/480i
Mass (Main unit) 0.9Kg / 1.98lb (Pairs)
Maximum Transmission Distance 5Km / 3.1miles

 

Application:

 

LC Hdmi Over Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Automatically Adjusts Signal Feedback

 

 

 

Orderinformation:

 

3C-HDMI-T1:  1CH HDMI Transmitter, LC interface, Standalone, 10Km

3C-HDMI-R1: 1CH HDMI Receiver, LC interface, Standalone, 10Km

3C-HDMI-T1-40: 1CH HDMI Transmitter, LC interface, Standalone, 40Km

3C-HDMI-R1-40: 1CH HDMI Receiver, LC interface, Standalone, 40Km

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)