Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

LC To LC Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

LC To LC Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss

China LC To LC Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss supplier
LC To LC Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss supplier LC To LC Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss supplier

Large Image :  LC To LC Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-Link
Certification: CE ISO9001
Model Number: LC to LC Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Supply Ability: 100000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Diameter: Ф3.0, Ф2.0, Ф0.9 Durability: >1000
Mode: Single Mode And Multimode Exchangeability: ≤0.2
Mechanical Endurance (500T): ≤0.2 Operating Temperature: ﹣40 ~﹢75
Storage Temperature: ﹣45 ~﹢85 Vibration: ≤0.2

 

LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Ф3.0, Ф2.0, Ф0.9 Cable Diameter , WANs, LANs, single-mode and multimode

 

Description

 

3c-Link’s LC fiber optic cable is available in both single-mode and multimode versions.

 

Both single-mode and multimode versions LC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.

 

These end-face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed

  • Excellent mechanical endurance

  • Good in repeatability

  • Good in exchange

Application

 

  • WANs, LANs, CATV

  • Metrology, Railway, Industry

  • Local Area Networks (LANS)

  • Data processing networks

  • Premise installations

  • Industrial, military and medical

LC To LC Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection LossLC To LC Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss

 

              

 

Technical specifications

 

Parameter Unit Standard & Requirement
PC(SM) UPC(SM) APC(SM) PC(MM)
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Mechanical Endurance (500T) dB ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating Temperature ﹣40 ~﹢75
Storage Temperature ﹣45 ~﹢85
Cable Diameter mm Ф3.0, Ф2.0, Ф0.9

 

Components & Dimensions

 

LC To LC Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss

 

Related products

 

LC To LC Fiber Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss

 

 

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)