Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

DWDM CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Up To 120km Link

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

DWDM CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Up To 120km Link

China DWDM CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Up To 120km Link supplier

Large Image :  DWDM CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Up To 120km Link

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: 3C-Link
Certification: ISO 9001 CE
Model Number: 3CW- SFP+-23-XR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: Up To 150km Model Number: 3CPC- 4XXL-1SD-ZX
Temperature: 0-70°C Power Supply: 3.3V

Fiber Optic Transceiver / CWDM/DWDM SFP fiber optical module

 

Features

 

The CWDM SFP small form - factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330, CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP 1370, CWDM SFP 1390, CWDM SFP 1410, CWDM SFP 1430, CWDM SFP 1450, CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490, CWDM SFP 1510, CWDM SFP 1530, CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590, CWDM SFP 1610. wavelength. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic omponent vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber.

 

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand. Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50Ghz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid. They are designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure broad network equipment compatibility. As multirate interfaces they support any protocol from 100 Mbps to 4.25 Gbps, for 8G/10G please see SFP+ category. The transceivers are small form factor pluggable modules for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel, SDH/SONET, Ethernet applications.The modules are hot pluggable and digital diagnostic functions area vailable via an I2C serial bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472. The modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fibre Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel environments

 

Description

 

The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the from 1270nm to 1610nm.

The DWDM SFP wavelength is ITU C-Band full wavelength

 

 

Specifications

 

  • 3.3V operating voltage
  • Distance from very short links up to 150km
  • Digital diagnostics
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • CWDM/DWDM Wavelength
  • up to 120km link
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

 

Applications

 

DATACOM:

Applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel

TELECOM:

Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches

sfp application

As network based services grow and fiber deployments penetrate down to the last mile, 3C-LINK innovation in photonic integrated circuits combined with novel packaging enable phenomenal scaling of capacity
and increasing service flexibility. Leveraging success in long haul optical networks, 3C-LINK is delivering cost-effective and scalable solutions for metroand access optical networks.

 

Ordering Information

Part Number  Product Description
3CPC-1XXL1SN-XD CWDM, 155Mbps, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
3CPC-1XXL2SN-XD CWDM, 155Mbps, 40km, -20ºC ~ +80ºC
3CPC-1XXL1SD-XD CWDM, 155Mbps, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
3CPC-1XXL2SD-XD CWDM, 155Mbps, 40km, -20ºC ~ +80ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
3CPC-4XXL1SN-ZX CWDM, 1.25Gbps, 80km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
3CPC-4XXL1SD-ZX CWDM, 1.25Gbps, 80km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
3CPC-4XXL1SD-EZX CWDM, 1.25Gbps, 120km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
3CPC-4XXL2SD-EZX CWDM, 1.25Gbps, 120km, -40ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnost Monitoring
3CPC-4XXL1SD-UZX CWDM, 1.25Gbps, 140km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
3CPC-4XXL2SD-UZX CWDM, 1.25Gbps, 140km, -40ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnost
3CP-6XXL1SD-ZX CWDM, 2.488Gbps, 80km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
3CPC-7XXL1SD-XD XX=31~61, 4.25Gbps, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
3CPC-7XXL2SD-XD XX=31~61, 4.25Gbps, 40km, -40ºC~+85ºC, With Digital DiagnosticMonitoring
XX= 1270 to 1610nm . 27=1270nm, 29=1290nm……61=1610nm
3CPD-M6XXL1SD-EZX DWDM, Multi-rate, 120km, -5ºC ~ +70ºC,With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
3CPD-M6XXL2SD-EZX DWDM, Multi-rate, 120km, -40ºC ~ +85ºC,With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
XX=17~61 (ITU Channel C-band)   62~16(ITU Channel L-band)

  

 DWDM CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Up To 120km Link

DWDM CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Up To 120km Link

 

 

 

 

 

 

 fiber optical transceiver, fiber optical module, CWDM/DWDM SFP Fiber Optical transceiver

 

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)