Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841 Tight Buffered Tactical Long Fiber Optic Cable For Networking
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Tight Buffered Tactical Long Fiber Optic Cable For Networking

Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841 Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /data/www/trade/protected/class/SeoFactory.php on line 78 Notice: Undefined index: testlang in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 840 Notice: Undefined index: testdomain in /data/www/trade/protected/class/TradeUrlFactory.php on line 841
Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

Tight Buffered Tactical Long Fiber Optic Cable For Networking

China Tight Buffered Tactical Long Fiber Optic Cable For Networking supplier

Large Image :  Tight Buffered Tactical Long Fiber Optic Cable For Networking

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-Link
Certification: CE ISO9001
Model Number: GYTS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
No. Of Tubes: 12 Minimum Bending Radius During Installation: 20 Times Cable Diameter
Minimum Bending Radius After Installation: 10 Times Cable Diameter Temperature Range Storage: -50℃ To +70℃
Temperature Range Operating: -40℃ To +60 Max. Crush Resistance (N ): Short--3000 , Long--1500

GYTS ( Dry Core) Type , Fiber Optical Cable , single-mode or multimode type , S Sheath , 4 - 96 Fiber , PE sheath

 

Description

 

The fibres, either of single-mode or multimode type, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

 

The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Between Fiber tube and steel wire have a water blocking material, A steel wire sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fibre count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.

 

Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.

 

The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

Tight Buffered Tactical Long Fiber Optic Cable For Networking

 

Application

 

  • · Usable in Duct or Aerial
  • · Long-haul communication systems
  • · Junction communication systems
  • · Subscriber network systems
  • · Local area network systems

Fiber characteristics:

Fiber Type Unit SM G652D MM 50/125 OM1 62.5/125 MM OM3 300
Condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.36/0.20 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0
Dispersion 1550nm ps(nm·km) ≤18 ----- ----- -----
1625nm ps(nm·km) ≤22 ----- ----- -----
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ·.km ----- ≥200 ≥160 ≥1500
1300nm MHZ. ·km ----- ≥300 ≥200 ≥500

 

Dimensional Characteristics

CABLE TYPE Cable structure O.D.(㎜) No. of Tubes Cable wt.(㎏/㎞) Max. tension(N) Max. crush resistance (N )
Short Long Short Long
GYTS-2~60 1+5 10.5 12 115 1500 1500 3000 1500
GYTS-62~72 1+6 11.0 12 135 4500 3000 3000 1500
GYTS-74~96 1+8 13.2 12 180 4500 3000 3000 1500
GYTS-98~120 1+10 14.5 12 210 4500 3000 3000 1500
GYTS-122~144 1+12 16.0 12 250 8000 5000 3000 1500

 

Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics

Minimum Bending Radius During installation 20 times cable diameter
Minimum Bending Radius After installation 10 times cable diameter
Temperature Range Storage -50℃ to +70℃
Temperature Range Operating -40℃ to +60

 

Tight Buffered Tactical Long Fiber Optic Cable For Networking

 

Tag:Fiber Optical Cable , GYTS Cable ,  Indoor Cable


Contact Person: Mandy Zhang (Trade department)
Skype: live:mandyzhang.3clink
facebook:Mandy Zhang
Web: www.3c-link.com www.ftthhome.com
Tel: +86-755-27821691 Fax: +86-755-27821701 Mob: +86-18271673598
E-mail: sales3(at)3c-link.com
More information and confusion please contact me now!! !! !! !!

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)