Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Ruggedized Type MPO MTP Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

Ruggedized Type MPO MTP Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic

China Ruggedized Type MPO MTP Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic supplier
Ruggedized Type MPO MTP Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic supplier Ruggedized Type MPO MTP Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic supplier

Large Image :  Ruggedized Type MPO MTP Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-Link
Certification: CE ISO9001
Model Number: IEC61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Durability: < 0,3 DB < 0,2 DB Mode: Single Mode And Multimode
Exchangeability: ≤0.2 Optical Return Loss: > 60 DB,> 35 DB
Operating Temperature: ﹣40 ~﹢80 Insertion Loss: < 0.35 DB Premium < 0.75 DB Standard,< 0.5 DB
Patch Cord: Bare Fiber Ribbon Type And Ruggedized Type Connector: Push-on / Pull-off Latching Connector

MPO (MTP) Fiber Optic Patch cord , Singlemode and Multimode , Bare fiber ribbon type and Ruggedized type

 

Description

 

The MPO is connector manufactured specifically for multi-fiber ribbon cable. Connection integrity is provided by the spring action side latch housing and alignment is achieved with high precision guide pins.

 

The housing are colored-coded to differentiate singlemode and multimode. Removable housing allow for quick change of pin clamps, ferrule cleaning or connector repolishing

 

Features

 

  • Available SM (angled) and MM (flat)
  • Push-on / Pull-off latching connector
  • Easy connection and disconnection
  • No need for matching material
  • Fiber protrusion
  • Low Insertion loss & Reflection
  • Simple & Low cost
  • IEC61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5

 

Application

 

  • Patch cord : Bare fiber ribbon type and Ruggedized type
  • Fan-out cord with single fiber connectors
  • MPO connector kit

 

Technical specifications

 

  Singlemode (angled) Multimode (flat)
Insertion Loss

< 0.35 dB Premium

< 0.75 dB Standard

< 0.5 dB
Optical Return Loss > 60 dB > 35 dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to +80°C -40°C to +80°C
Durability

< 0,3 dB change (per EIA-455-21A)

500 remates

< 0,2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A)

1000 remates

 

Ordering code

 

Ruggedized Type MPO MTP Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic

 

Fibers interconnection

 

 

Cross cable Straight cable

 

MPO 4, 8, 12 fibers

A connector B connector A connector B connector
1 12 1 1

 

MPO 12

 

 

 

 

MPO 8

 

 

 

 

MPO 4

2 11 2 2
3 10 3 3
4 9 4 4
5 8 5 5
6 7 6 6
7 6 7 7
8 5 8 8
9 4 9 9
10 3 10 10
11 2 11 11
12 1 12 12

 

Ruggedized Type MPO MTP Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic

 

 

Ruggedized Type MPO MTP Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic

 

Tag: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO MTP Patch Cord, 

 
Contact Person: Mandy Zhang (Trade department)
Skype: live:mandyzhang.3clink
facebook:Mandy Zhang
Web: www.3c-link.com www.ftthhome.com
Tel: +86-755-27821691 Fax: +86-755-27821701 Mob: +86-18271673598
E-mail: sales3(at)3c-link.com
More information and confusion please contact me now!! !! !! !!

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)