Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters

China 19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters supplier
19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters supplier 19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters supplier 19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters supplier 19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters supplier

Large Image :  19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3C-Link
Certification: CE ISO9001
Model Number: 3C-PLC-R132

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Supply Ability: 1000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550 Nm Operating Temperature: -40 To +85 ºC
Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber (ITU-T G.652) Directivity (dB): >55
Return Loss (dB): >55 Port: 1 X N/ 2 X N
PDL (dB): <0.2 Compliance: TEC GR No. GR/PON-01/02-APR.2008

19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters

 

3c-Link’s family of passive optical splitters offer a cost effective solution that allows service providers to distribute content from a single fiber to multiple subscribers through a point-to- multipoint architecture facilitated through the use of optical splitters. These splitters can be arranged in a single, centralized fashion or distributed in a cascaded configuration. Since the network is purely passive, it is essential that splitter loss is kept to a minimum. 3c-Link’s splitter family is designed and manufactured to insure minimal splitter loss and maintain uniformity, thereby improving optical reach.

 

Features

 

  • High channel count
  • Superior uniformity
  • Low polarization dependent loss (PDL)
  • 19” Rack mount
  • Protection and coiling for the input patch cord/fiber pigtail to enable proper termination
  • Lockable with optional padlock

 

Applications

 

Coupling and splitting bi-directional signal in FTTH, PON, and CATV systems

 

Redundant network paths for protection and security

 

 

Optional Configurations

 

  • 19”Rack Mount with (1,2) x (2,4,8,16,32,64) terminations
  • FC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC
  • 2 mm or 3 mm pigtails
  • Indoor Rack Mount LGX cartridge with (1,2) x (2,4) terminations

 

Specifications

 

 

 

Connector Specifications Condition Min Max
Insertion Loss (dB) Mated pair   0.3
Return Loss (dB) UPC 50  
APC 60  
Ferrule material   Ceramic (Zirconia)
Adapte sleeve   Ceramic (Zirconia)
Compliance TEC GR No. GR/OFJ-02/01.MAY.2004

 

Products show

19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters

 

 

        19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters


19” Rack Mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter chassis for different ratio PLC splitters

Tag:Fiber Optic PLC Splitter,Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter ,  Rack mount Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

 

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)