Home ProductsDWDM MUX DEMUX

32 Channel Fiber Optic DWDM MUX Demux With High Channel Solation

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

32 Channel Fiber Optic DWDM MUX Demux With High Channel Solation

China 32 Channel Fiber Optic DWDM MUX Demux With High Channel Solation supplier
32 Channel Fiber Optic DWDM MUX Demux With High Channel Solation supplier 32 Channel Fiber Optic DWDM MUX Demux With High Channel Solation supplier

Large Image :  32 Channel Fiber Optic DWDM MUX Demux With High Channel Solation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Made in China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE , ROHS
Model Number: 3C-MUX-3201-A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package for 40Channles DWDM Mux
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Quarter 40Channles DWDM Mux
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 32 Channles DWDM Mux Condition: Brand New
Power Supply: Not Needed Wavelength: 15xx.xxnm
Fiber Length: 1m Or As You Require Opreating Wavelength: ITU 100GHz Grid
RoHS: Compliant Warranty: 1 Year
Logo: Can Be Customized Package: ABS/LGX Box/19' 1U Rack Mount

19" Rack With Monitor Fiber Optic 32 Channel DWDM Mux / Demux

 

Specifications

Fiber Optical DWDM Mux/ Demux Module
2/4/8/16/18/32 Wavelengths
With SC/ FC/ LC/ ST connectors
Low Insertion Loss
 

Features

 

-TU-T 100G or 200G 4/8/16/32/40 Channel DWDM Wavelentths Optional

-Reliable Passive Thin Film Filter WDM Optical Technology

-Low Optical Insertion Loss and High Channel solation

-Expoxy-Free in Optical Path

-Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-1221-CORE

-Mux+Demux Fits in 1RU 19 Rack-mount Chassis Optional

-RoHS Complaint

 

Applications

 

- Channel Add / Drop
- DWDM Network
- Wavelength Routing
- Fiber Optical Amplifier
- CATV Fiberoptic System

 

Description

Passive DWDM Devices

1x8 DWDM mux module, Start channel: C44, 0.9mm loose tube , Fiber length≥1.0m ,ABS box with LC/UPC connector

1×8 DWDM demux module, Start channel: C44, 0.9mm loose tube , Fiber length≥1.0m , ABS box with LC/UPC connector

1x16 DWDM device ABS box 16Ch start channel: C20,100G with LC/SC/FC connectors

1×8 DWDM device 19"rack Start channel: C44 100G with LC/SC/FC connectors

1×16 DWDM device 19"rack start channel: C20 100G with LC/SC/FC connectors

16ch DWDM AAWG packaged ABS box 0.9mm loose tube, 1m with LC/UPC connectors. wavelength is from C20 to C35

40ch DWDM AAWG packaged ABS Box 0.9mm loose tube, 1m with LC/UPC connectors. wavelength is from C21 to C55

40ch AAWG packaged by 1U rack with LC/UPC adapter. wavelength is from C21 to C55

 

Performance Specifications

 

DWDM Mux/Demux Module

Parameter Unit Value
Central Wavelength nm ITU-T Grid
Channel Spacing nm 0.8 (100GHz) 1.6 (200GHz)
Number of Channels ---- 8 16 18
Channel Passband Min nm 0.11 0.11 0.25
Insertion Loss Ty dB 3 4 3
Max dB 2.5 3.5 3.5
Ripple Max dB 0.5 0.5 0.5
Channel Uniformity Max dB 1 1.5 1
Isolation Adjacent Channels Min dB 25
Non-adjacent Channels Min dB 40
Directivity Min dB 50
Optical Return Loss Min dB 45
PDL Max dB 0.15
Thermal Stability Max dB/°C 0.007
Thermal Wavelength DriftMax Max nm/°C 0.001 0.002
Operating Temperature °C 0 to 70
Storage Temperature °C - 40 to 85
Package Dimension mm 140 100 13
Maximum Power Handling

mW

300

 

 

above specification are for device without connector

 

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

What we supply

Our standard package types of DWDM Mux and Demux are Field Module ABS Plastic Box, 19" Rack Mount Chassis and LGX Metal Cassette Box. We also supply custom package to meet customers' requirements. All the DWDM MUX and Demux provide excellent optical performance and high reliability to ease of fiber handling and power saving solution.

DWDM Mux/Demux Solution

1.Single Fiber DWDM Mux/Demux Solution

32 Channel Fiber Optic DWDM MUX Demux With High Channel Solation

 

 

 

32 Channel Fiber Optic DWDM MUX Demux With High Channel Solation32 Channel Fiber Optic DWDM MUX Demux With High Channel Solation

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)