Home ProductsDWDM MUX DEMUX

128 DWDM Fiber Optic MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Add Drop Multiplexer

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

128 DWDM Fiber Optic MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Add Drop Multiplexer

China 128 DWDM Fiber Optic MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Add Drop Multiplexer supplier

Large Image :  128 DWDM Fiber Optic MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Add Drop Multiplexer

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Made in China
Brand Name: 3C-LINK
Certification: CE , ROHS
Model Number: 3C-MUX-12801-A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package for 128 Channles DWDM Mux
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Quarter
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 128 Channles DWDM Mux Condition: Brand New
Power Supply: Not Needed Wavelength: 15xx.xxnm
Fiber Length: 1m Or As You Require Opreating Wavelength: ITU 100GHz Grid
Warranty: 1 Year Logo: Can Be Customized
Package: ABS/LGX Box/19' 1U Rack Mount Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST

128 Fiber Optic WDM - Wavelength Division Multiplexer MUX DEMUX

 

 

Features

Wide pass band

Low Insertion Loss

High Stability and reliability

High Channel Isolation

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

Applications

WDM Network

Line Monitoring

Access Network

Cellular Application

Fiber Optical amplifier

 

Specification

 

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.6 ≤2.5 ≤3.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS) <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension (mm)

1. L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH)

2. L140xW100xH15 (9 CH~18CH))

 

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Ordering Information
CWDM Channel Spacing Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
C=CWDM Grid

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=OADM

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=900um loose

tube

3=2mm Cable

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

S=Specify

 

 

What we supply

Our standard package types of DWDM Mux and Demux are Field Module ABS Plastic Box, 19" Rack Mount Chassis and LGX Metal Cassette Box. We also supply custom package to meet customers' requirements. All the DWDM MUX and Demux provide excellent optical performance and high reliability to ease of fiber handling and power saving solution.

DWDM Mux/Demux Solution

 

 

1.Single Fiber DWDM Mux/Demux Solution

128 DWDM Fiber Optic MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Add Drop Multiplexer

 

 

 

128 DWDM Fiber Optic MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Add Drop Multiplexer128 DWDM Fiber Optic MUX DEMUX Wavelength Division Add Drop Multiplexer

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)