Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX single mode fiber optic media converter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Media Converter for sales
Customer Reviews
Excellent service and quick shipping. Thanks!

—— Stella Lancaster

The BIDI SFP module was just what I needed and because of your amazing shipping I was able to install my Switches just 4 days after ordering

—— Edward Trent

Have been cooperating together for more than 5 years, very professional, all products works good in our equipments. Thank you

—— Walter McFarland

Provide products, but also gives a lot of professional system solutions and advices, a pleasant cooperation and good seller, will keep contact!

—— Gilbert Carroll

I was really surprised at how fast I recieved my order. I will be shopping with them again.

—— Adam Haislip

I'm Online Chat Now

4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX single mode fiber optic media converter

China 4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX  single mode fiber optic media converter supplier
4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX  single mode fiber optic media converter supplier 4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX  single mode fiber optic media converter supplier 4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX  single mode fiber optic media converter supplier 4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX  single mode fiber optic media converter supplier 4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX  single mode fiber optic media converter supplier

Large Image :  4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX single mode fiber optic media converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: 3C-Link
Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS
Model Number: 3C-DU-400-13-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10/100M 1FX+4UTP Media Converter Data Rate: 10/100Mbps
Rate Choice: 10/100m Or 10/100/1000m For Choice Distance: 20KM
Power: 110-220VAC--5VDC,1A UTP Interface: RJ45

4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX  single mode fiber optic media converter

  • Description

The 3C-DU-400-13-20 converter complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base Fx Fast Ethernet. The media converter is connected between Fiber cable and twisted cable segments with network operating smoothly.
The 3C-DU-400-13-20 support 4 10/100M UTP ports and 1 100Base-FX( Fix SC optical interface).
Expands the Size of an Existing Network
Provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extendedworkgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers.
Enhances the Distance between Networking Devices
Connecting the converter to fiber segments can further extend distances between networking nodes. This can beachieved by direct connection between the converter anda fiber-based node or networking device.

 

  • Features
  • Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MTU size supported 1600 bytes maximum
  • Supports pure converter mode data forwarding for extreme low latency
  • Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer
  • Supports modified cut-through frame forwarding for low latency
  • Optional forward fragments
  • 10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port
  • Supports end fault function (optional)
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • Support EEPROM configuration
  • LED Indicators: POWER, FX LINK/ACT, 100, TP LINK/ACT, FDX/COL.
  • FCC Class A & CE approved
  • LLR, LFP - Link Loss Return (LLR), Link Failure Pass (LFP) features supported
  • RoHs compliant
  • Only 1 fiber used instead of 2 - WDM BiDi technology
  • Stainless steel parts (value added feature)
  • Standalone, Wallmount or Hotpluggable in 19' chassis - universal design

 

  • Specification
Parameter Specifications
Wavelength 1310nm for 10Km
Technical BER: <1E-8
Data Buffer: 128Kb
Power temperature variation: 0.2mw/℃
Input Power Range (dBm) 0~-40
Imax 800mA
Power 2.5 W
Fiber cable(m) 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125single-mode
Maximum distance 120 km (available ordering options 20/40/60/80/100/120 km)
Input power IA@+5VDC or 110~260VAC or 48VDC
Environment Relative humidity 5% to 90%
Operating temperature 0 to 70 degrees
Storage temperature -20 to 70

 

  • Application

Optional Forward Fragments Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M UTP Ports Expands The Size Of An Existing Network

 

  • About 3C-Link 

4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX  single mode fiber optic media converter

4UTP ethernet fiber switch 10/100base-TX to 100base FX  single mode fiber optic media converter

Contact Details
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Waymon.Chuang

Tel: 86-755-27821691

Fax: 86-755-27821701

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)